© 2014 The Strike Zone.  Proudly created with Wix.com

2016

U10 Open   

 

Joseph Amaru

Jace Benitez

Joey Bowden

Aidan Coppinger

Patrick Dowd

Chase Falcon

Nate Hare

Emmanual Mahoney

Jack Pasanello

Matt Quinn

Peter Sabacinski

Andrew Shumway

 

 

Mgr:      Matt Ball

Coach:  

 

  •  Division Record 6-3-1

  •  NEAAU Playoff Qualifer     

 

 

U11 Open

 

Nate Archambault

AJ Barrera

Logan Brindisi

Josh Champion

Ryan Constantine

Owen Coppinger

Andrew Dowd

Griffin King

Kevin Palla

Jackson Quinn

Jack Remuck

Dylan Ruberti

 

 

 

Mgr:      Eli Sanchez

Coach:  Mike Cormier

           

           

 

  • Division Record: 4-5-1

 

 

U12 Open 

 

Cam Carignan

Thomas Chacharone

Cy Ducharme

Jared Fortin

Logan Kiley

Patrick Lacascia

Jacob Lucas

Anthony Morana

Evan Rischitelli

Johnny Schramm

Connor Sotiropoulos

Owen Vaillancourt

 

 

Mgr:      Nick Chacharone

Coach:  Duke Ducharme

            

 

 

  • Overall Record: 4-15

 

U13 Super   

Dimitri Chacharone

Jared Covino

Jack Foley

Aidan Gowaski

Zach Hare

Josh Jacobs

Max Lefrancois

Jake McNary

Michael Rogers

Kyle Sebastyanski

 

 

 

Mgr:      Bob Sterner

Coach:  Nick Chacharone

              Will McNary

            

 

  • Division Record: 7-4-1

  • Overall Record 18-18-1

  • NEAAU Playoff Qualifier

 

 

U13 Open Team One

 

 

Jason Abdelnour

Brennan Cherry

Jeff Colena

Patrick Costigan

Cameron Frechette

Charles Germanos

Carl Lund

Keith Mantha

Aidan Noonan

Evan Power

Matthew Rossi

Jacob Vreeland

Mike Waterman

 

 

 

Mgr:      Jack Rafferty

Coach:   

 

 

 

  • Division Record 5-7

  • NEAAU Playoff Qualifier

            

 

 

 

 

U14 Open  

 

 

John Brissette

Nick Burque

Nick Cassella

Matt Feeley

Joey Fleming

Collin Humphrey

Justin Humphrey

Ian Inangelo

Carlo Mannina

Kyle Monfredo

Mike Monfredo

Jack Murray

Artie Papandrea

Domenic Papandrea

 

 

Mgr:      Ben Battersbay

Coach:   Erik MArtinez

            

 

 

  • Division Record 4-8

  • Division Winner

  • NEAAU Playoff Qualifier

 

U15 Open   

 

 

John Brissette

Nick Burque

Nick Cassella

Matt Feeley

Joey Fleming

Collin Humphrey

Justin Humphrey

Ian Inangelo

Carlo Mannina

Kyle Monfredo

Mike Monfredo

Jack Murray

Artie Papandrea

Domenic Papandrea

 

 

Mgr:      Matt Abraham

Coach:   Mike Papandrea

            

 

 

  • Division Record 4-8