© 2014 The Strike Zone.  Proudly created with Wix.com

2017

U9 Baseball    

 

William Clark

Sam Conrad

Benjamin Cooney

Jovan Familia

Camden Faron

Aiden LeBel

Morgan Lucas

Cameron McLaughlin

Kyle McLaughlin

Kameron Morris

Chase Rich

Nathan Roy

Mgr:          Matt Abrain

Coach:      Bob McLaughln

                  Jeremy Lucas

 

  •  Division Record: 8-4

  •  Overall Record:  10-7

  •  NEAAU Playoff Qualifer     

 

 

U10 Baseball

 

Luke Beyers

Matthew Case

Seamus Clancey

Tyler George

Daniel Girard

Shane Guillette

Myles Kiley

NAthan Mahoney

Jack Nummela

Robby Thomas

Christian Thoren

Nolan Wanat

Shea Whalen

 

 

Mgr:      Matt Abrain

Coach:  Alex Cone

           

           

 

  • Division Record: 4-6

  • Overall Record:  7-10

 

 

U11 Baseball

 

Matthew Aho

Joseph Amaru

Joey Bowden

Aidan Coppinger

Patrick Dowd

Chase Falcon

Ryan Flanagan

Jack King

Chris Larson

Juan Morales

Jack Pasenello

Matt Quinn

Robbie Reynolds

Damon Rubin

 

Mgr:      Matt Ball

Coach:  Chris Creen

            

 

 

  • Divisional Record 7 -3

  • Overall Record: 10-9

  • NEAAU Playoff Qualifier

 

U12 Navy Baseball  

Caleb Cormier

Nigel Cross

Thomas Dyer

JAck Hale

Matt Kelly

Damon Kostopoulos

Anthon Merolle

Tim Moynagh

Timothy Paine

Louis Parenteau

Aidan Ross

Benjamin Wright

 

Mgr:      Eli Sanchez

Coach:  Mike Cormier

            

 

  • Division Record: 1-9

  • Overall Record 

 

U12 Columbia Baseball

 

 

Joey Bazydlo

Eddie Bennett

Anthony DiMarzio

Cam Early

Jordan Febles

Charlie King

Gavin L'Heureux

Max Marois

Damon Myers

Jake O'Donnell

Paul Ross

 

 

 

Mgr:      Eli Sanchez

Coach:   

 

        

 

 

 

 

U14 Prep Baseball

Jason Abdelnour

Jacob Berry

Brennan Cherry

Seamus Higgins

Carl Lund

Gavin Maloney

Keith Mantha

Michael Masiello

Jacob Nadeau

Eli Roerden

Matt Rossi

Kevin Siefken

Kosmo Symock

Jacob Vreeland

Mgr:      Butch Nadeau

Coach:   Pat Cherry 

               Keith Vreeland

      

  • Division Record 2-4

  • Number #5 Playoff Seed

 

U13 Prep Baseball

 

Thomas Chacharone

Joseph Azar

Chase Czernicki

Will Ernst

Will Fiske

Cy Ducharme

Jacob Lucas

Will Milliard

David Pedanou

Andrew Peck

Johnny Schramm

Anthony Marsi

 

 

 

Mgr:      Sean Ducharme

Coach:   Nick Chacharone

               Jeremy Lucas

 

  • Division Record 12-0

  • Division Champions

  • Overall Record 18-6

  • NEAAU Playoff Qualifier #2 Seed

            

 

 

 

 

U14 Prospects Baseball

Jason Abdelnour

Jacob Berry

Brennan Cherry

Seamus Higgins

Carl Lund

Gavin Maloney

Keith Mantha

Michael Masiello

Jacob Nadeau

Eli Roerden

Matt Rossi

Kevin Siefken

Kosmo Symock

Jacob Vreeland

Mgr:      Butch Nadeau

Coach:   Pat Cherry 

               Keith Vreeland

      

  • Division Record 2-4

  • Number #5 Playoff Seed

 

U13 Scout Baseball 

 

 

Joshua Amaru

Connor Barton

Justin gBarton

Joseph Cabrera

Dominic Costen

Liam Grow

Logan Kiley

Anthony Morana

Terry O'Connor

Even Rischitelli

Connor Sotiropoulos

Owen Vaillancourt

 

 

Mgr:      Mike Brousseau

Coach:  

 

 

 

U15 Open   

2017 NEAAU Open Champions

Jason Abdelnour

Jacob Berry

Brennan Cherry

Seamus Higgins

Carl Lund

Gavin Maloney

Keith Mantha

Michael Masiello

Jacob Nadeau

Eli Roerden

Matt Rossi

Kevin Siefken

Kosmo Symock

Jacob Vreeland

Mgr:      Butch Nadeau

Coach:   Pat Cherry 

               Keith Vreeland

      

  • Division Record 2-4

  • Number #5 Playoff Seed

 

U14 Scout Baseball

 

  Drew Caputi

Brian Carroll

Owen Coppinger

James Crossman

Andrew Dowd

Cameron Erickson

Ryan Foley

Nikolas Gidopoulos

Ryan Kelly

Jackson Lee

Trevor O'Keefe

Ethan Paquette

Ryan Truscott

 

Mgr:      Ron Sylvestri

Coach: