© 2014 The Strike Zone.  Proudly created with Wix.com

2015

U11 Open   

 

Alex Cote

Cy Ducharme

Jared Fortin

Nick Kolifrath

Patrick Lacascia

Jayden Larson

Booker Lester

Rocky Maniaci

Samuel Ortiz

Johhny Schramm

Owen Vaillancourt

 

 

Mgr:      Ben Battersbay

Coach:  Fred Battersbay

            

 

 

 

 

U12 Open American   

 

Nate Archambault

AJ Barrera

Logan Brindisi

Josh Champion

Ryan Constantine

Owen Coppinger

Andrew Dowd

Griffin King

Kevin Palla

Jackson Quinn

Jack Remuck

Dylan Ruberti

 

 

 

Mgr:      Nick Chacharone

Coach:  Will McNary

             Jason Brindisi

           

 

  • Division Record: 4-5-1

  • Overall Record 10-9-1

  • Silver Medal Championship Game at the "War at the Shore" Tournament

 

 

U12 Open National

 

Joey Azar

Joey Bellafatto

Domenic Brindisi

David Brissette

Brian Carroll

Andrew Debs

Anthony Franco

Nick Healey

Tommy Murray

Vinnie Pasquale

Rick Rushton

Drew Stanton

 

 

 

Mgr:      Tom Murray

Coach:  Rick Rushton

            

 

 

  • Division Record: 3-5

 

U12 Super   

 

Thomas Chacharone

Dimitri Chacharone

Jared Covino

Nolan Daoust

Colin Fitzgerald

Jack Foley

Aidan Gowaski

Christian Hubacz

Josh Jacobs

Max Kolifrath

Max Lefrancois

Jake McNary

 

 

 

Mgr:      Nick Chacharone

Coach:  Will McNary

             Brian Daoust

             Mike Covino

 

  • Division Record: 5-4-1

  • Overall Record 9-10-1

  • NEAAU Playoffs

  • Gold Medal Round at the "War at the Shore" Tournament, 4th Seed

 

 

U13 Open

 

 

Jason Abdelnour

Brennan Cherry

Jeff Colena

Patrick Costigan

Cameron Frechette

Charles Germanos

Carl Lund

Keith Mantha

Aidan Noonan

Evan Power

Matthew Rossi

Jacob Vreeland

Mike Waterman

 

 

 

Mgr:      Tony Cantalupo

Coach:   DJ Reed

 

 

 

  • Division Record 5-7

            

 

 

 

 

U14 Open   

 

 

John Brissette

Nick Burque

Nick Cassella

Matt Feeley

Joey Fleming

Collin Humphrey

Justin Humphrey

Ian Inangelo

Carlo Mannina

Kyle Monfredo

Mike Monfredo

Jack Murray

Artie Papandrea

Domenic Papandrea

 

 

Mgr:      Matt Abraham

Coach:   Mike Papandrea

            

 

 

  • Division Record 4-8

 

2014

U11 Open   

 

Thomas Chacharone

Dimitri Chacharone

Ryan Constantine

Owen Coppinger

Nolan Daoust

Jack Foley

Christian Hubacz

Josh Jacobs

Griffin King

Max Kolifrath

Colton Lemire

Jake McNary

Zach Noponen

Kevin Palla

 

Mgr:      Nick Chacharone

Coach:  Will McNary

             Brian Daoust

 

  • Division Record: 11-3

  • Overall Record 16-8-1

  • 10th Seed in NEAAU Playoffs

  • Silver Medal Championship Game at the "War at the Shore" Tournament

 

 

U12 Open   

 

Jason Abdelnour

Domeninc Brindisi

David Brissette

Andrew Debs

Michael Masiello

Tommy Murray

Cade Nelson

Aiden Noonan

Evan Power

Ricky Rushton

Drew Stanton

Neil Toohey

Mikey Waterman

 

 

Mgr:      Tom Murray

Coach:  Rick Rushton

     

 

  • Division Record 0-10

U13 Open   

 

Brandon Charet

Matt Feeley

Justin Humphrey

Colin Humphrey

Carlo Mannina

John Murray

Matt Palmer

Dominic Papandrea

Jason Saharia

Devon Benoit

 

 

 

 

 

Mgr:      Matt Abraham

Coach:  Mike Papandrea

 

 

  • Division Record 5-9

U14 Open   

 

Ryan Gallary

Kaiden Kunkel

Dylan McNary

Jacob Murphy

Jason Pare

Casey Sullivan

Damian Szyk

Matt Szyk

Sam Thoreen

Matt Waterhouse

Dan Weinhardt

Jono Wyatt

 

 

 

Mgr:     Bob Sterner

Coach:  Will McNary

             Bill Sullivan

            

  • Division Record 6-7-1